Monster Hunter Phylogeny
Archaea
DPANN
Euryarchaeota
Proteoarchaeota
TACK
Eukaryomorpha
Asgard
Heimdallarchaeota
Proteoarchaeota
Eukaryota
Bikonta
Hemimastigophora
Diaphoretickes
Cryptista
Archaeplastida
Cryptista
Rhodophyta
Picozoa
Rhodelphidia
Glaucophyta
Viridiplantae
Prasinodermatophyta
Chlorophyta
Streptophyta
Chlorokybophytina
Klebsormidiophytina
Phragmoplastophyt
Charophyceae
Coleochaetophyceae
Zygnematophyceae
Mesotaeniaceae
Embryophytes
Bryomorpha
Polysporangiomorpha
Horneophytopsida
Tracheophytina
Cooksoniaceae
Aglaophyton
Rhyniopsida
Catenalis
Aberlemnia
Hsuaceae
Renaliaceae
Eutracheophytes
Adoketophyton
Barinophytopsida
Zosterophyllopsida
Microphylls
Yunia
Euphyllophytes
Eophyllophyton
Trimerophytopsida
Megaphylls
Vivacious Plant (MHF1 Item)
Moniliformopses
Ibyka
Pauthecophyton
Cladoxylopsida
Polypodiophyta
Radiatopses
Celatheca
Pertica
Lignophytes
Progymnosperms
Spermatophytes
Moresnetiopsida
Lyginopteridopsida
Pachytestopsida
Callistophytales
Peltaspermopsida
Umkomasiales
Phasmatocycadopsida
Pentoxylopsida
Dictyopteridiopsida
Cycadeoideopsida
Caytoniopsida
Magnoliopsida
Amborellales
Nymphaeales
Hydatellaceae
Trithuria
Flooded Forest Trithuria
Cabombaceae
Nymphaeaceae
Barclaya
Nymphaea
Larinoth Water Lily
Victoria
Giant Flooded Lilies
Nuphar
Euryale
Austrobaileyales
Magnoliids
Canellales
Piperales
Laurales
Magnoliales
Chloranthales
Chloranthaceae
Chloranthus
Icethaw Plant
Silver Seed
Waterblock Plant
Blue Seed
Stormsender Plant
Gold Seed
Sarcandra
Firedouse Berry
Crimson Seed
Gray Seed
Ascarina
Hedyosmum
Monocots
Acorales
Alismatales
Petrosaviales
Dioscoreales
Pandanales
Liliales
Asparagales
Commelinids
Arecales
Poales
Bromeliad clade
Cyperid clade
Mayacaceae
Rapateaceae
Thurniaceae
Cyperaceae
Cyperus
New World Umbrella Plant (Ancient Forest)
Juncaceae
Xyrid clade
Graminid clade
Restiid clade
Zingiberales
Zingiberineae
Zingiberariae
Cannariae
Strelitziineae
Heliconiaceae
Musaceae
Musa
New-World Banana (MHW Canteen)
Pluasumusa
Match Banana (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Musella
Ensete
Commelinales
Ceratophyllales
Eudicots
Basal Eudicots
Core Eudicots
Gunnerales
Pentapetalae
Dilleniales
Superrosids
Saxifragales
Rosids
Vitaceae
Eurosids
Fabids
Malvids
Superasterids
Santalales
Berberidopsidales
Caryophyllales
Asterids
Cornales
Ericales
Euasterids
Campanulids
Lamiids
Icacinales
Metteniusales
Garryales
Boraginales
Gentianales
Vahliales
Lamiales
Solanales
Acrogymnosperma
Haptista
TSAR
Ancoracysta
Excavata
Amorphea
Amoebozoa
Obazoa
Apusomonadida
Opisthokonta
Holomycota
Cristidiscoidea
Opisthosporidia
BCG2
Zoosporia
Rozellomyceta
Aphelidiomyceta
Eumycota
Chytridiomyceta
Blastocladiomyceta
Amastigomycota
Zoopagomyceta
Basidiobolomycota
Kickxellomycota
Entomophthoromycota
Animalephthoromycota
Animalephthoromycetes
Animalephthorales
Animalephthoraceae
Animalephthora
Hazak's Blackveil Mold
Mortierellomycota
Mucoromyceta
Symbiomycota
Glomeromycota
Dikarya
Entorrhizomycota
Basidiomycota
Pucciniomycotina
Orthomycotina
Ustilaginomycotina
Agaricomycotina
Geminibasidiomycetes
Wallemiomycetes
Bartheletiomycetes
Tremellomycetes
Dacrymycetes
Agaricomycetes
Cantharellales
Sebacinales
Auriculariales
Stereopsidales
Phallomycetidae
Trechisporales
Hymenochaetales
Thelephorales
Polyporales
Corticiales
Jaapiales
Gloeophyllales
Russulales
Agaricomycetidae
Agaricales
Agaricoids
Strophariaceae
Hymenogastraceae
Inocybaceae
Crepidotaceae
Tubarieae
Panaeoleae
Gymnopileae
Cortinariaceae
Bolbitiaceae
Psathyrellaceae
Hydnangiaceae
Agaricaceae
Calvatia
Balloon Mushroom (MH Explore Artifact)
Apioperdon
Mamori Mash (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Gustshroom (Gustcrab)
Nidulariaceae
Cystodermateae
Tricholomatoids
Lyophyllaceae
Calocybe
Lyophyllopsis
Gerhardtia
Termitomyces
Ossicaulis
Asterophora
Cute Mushroom (MH Explore Artifact)
Myochromella
Blastosporella
Tephrocybe
Sagaranella
Lyophyllum
Hypsizygus
Entolomataceae
Entocybe
Rhodophana
Clitopilopsis
Entoloma
Sorairotake Mushroom (MH Explore Artifact)
Clitocella
Clitopilus
Rhodocybe
Richoniella
Rhodogaster
Rhodocybella
Clitocybe
Tricholomataceae
Tricholoma
Shadeshroom
Pine Mushroom (Frontier Translation)
Ghost Mushroom
Ghost Matsutake (Frontier Translation)
Insectamimos
Mushimeji (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Catathelasma
Mycenaceae
Marasmioids
Omphalotaceae
Marasmiaceae
Mycetinis
Chaos Mushroom
Chaoshroom
Stink Shroom
Dos Mushroom
Mountshroom
Hydropoids
Cyphellaceae
Physalacriaceae
Schizophyllaceae
Lachnellaceae
Hygrophoroids
Pluteoids
Pleurotaceae
Amanitaceae
Amanita
Broadhood Shroom (Ancestral Steppe)
Charisma Shroom (MHF1 Item)
Glitter Mushroom/Glitter Capshroom (MHF2)
Prismshroom
Toadstool
Poison Amanita (Frontier Translation)
Reststool
Parashroom
Bindshroom
Stunshroom
Catatrama
Saproamanita
Limacellopsis
Limacella
Zhuliangomyces
Torrendia
Amarrendia
Pluteaceae
Agaricochaete
Antromycopsis
Hohenbuehelia
Pleurotus
Frontier Shelf (Jurassic Frontier)
Megumidake (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Nematoctonus
Limnoperdaceae
Palaeoagaracites
Jungle Mushroom
Colony Mushroom
Moonlit Mushroom
Duskshroom
Shroomcap
Spirit Shroomcap
Gourmet Shroomcap
Soiled Shroomcap
Exquisite Shroomcap
Plicaturopsidoids
Boletales
Amylocorticiales
Lepidostromatales
Atheliales
Ascomycota
Saccharomycotina
Taphrinomycotina
Pezizomycotina
Lahmiales
Medeolariales
Triblidiales
Vezdaeales
Thelocarpales
Leotiomyceta
Pezizomycetes
Orbiliomycetes
Aphelida
BCG1
Cryptomycota
Holozoa
Ichthyosporea
Pluriformea
Filozoa
Filasterea
Choanozoa
Choanoflagellata
Animalia
Porifera
Eumetazoa
Ctenophora
ParaHoxozoa
Placozoa
Cnidaria
Anthozoa
Medusozoa
Bilateria
Xenacoelomorpha
Nephrozoa
Deuterostomia
Chordata
Cephalochordata
Olfactores
Haikouella
Tunicata
Vertebrata
Cyclostomi
Conodonta
Pteraspidomorphi
Cephalaspidomorphi
Gnathostomata
Stensioella
Placodermi
Pseudopetalichthys
Brindabellaspis
Acanthothoraci
Rhenanida
Yunnanolepis
Euantiarcha
Petalichthyida
Ptyctodontida
Tollodus
Destnoporella
Rhamphodopsis
Denisonodus
Ptyctodontidae
Buccacurvididea
Buccacurvidae
Buccacurvus
Sealord's Crestfish
Watatsumi Tsukai (MHWI Translation)
Triadorsostei
Triadorsosteiformes
Triadorsosteidea
Triadorsosteidae
Triadorsostoun
Pink Parexus
Sclerocipitida
Sclerocipitidea
Sclerocipitidae
Pinguohonorinae
Pinguohonoris
Samurai Tuna (Canteen)
Shogun Tuna (Canteen)
Sclerocipitinae
Sclerocipitini
Aurepalinosquama
Guardfish
Sclerocipitus
Gastronome Tuna
Fat Tuna
Glutton Tuna
Yellow-stripe Gastronome Tuna (MH Puzzles: Felyne Isles)
Combustuna
Scleroxynuchini
Scleroxynucha
Pin Tuna/Needle Tuna
Spiny Tuna (Frontier Translation)
Hari Tuna (Frontier Translation)
Bulboplodufaciini
Bulboplodufacia
Bomanbow (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Pogonothunnidea
Pogonothunnidae
Pogonothunnus
Lady Mackerel/Chuck Mackerel
Ridgemane Tuna
Saetacorporis
Hairy Tuna
Arthrodira
"Acanthodii" Part
Chondrichthyes
"Acanthodii" Part
Holocephali
Paraselachimorpha
Orodontiformes
Petalodontiformes
Helodontiformes
Helodontidae
Helodus
Helodus
Iniopterygiformes
Debeeriiformes
Eugeneodontida
Holocephalimorpha
Elasmobranchii
Plesioselachus
Protacrodontiformes
Squatinactiformes
Cladoselachiformes
Xenacanthiformes
Ctenacanthiformes
Hybodontiformes
Mongolepidida
Elegestolepis
Drill Shark (MH Explore Artifact)
Mongolepis
Polymerolepis
Neoselachii
Synechodontiformes
Selachii
Galeomorphii
Heterodontiformes
Orectolobiformes
Lamniformes
Carcharhiniformes
Squalomorphii
Hexanchiformes
Squaliformes
Oxynotidae
Centrophoridae
Dalatiidae
Etmopteridae
Echinorhinidae
Somniosidae
Squalidae
Squalus
Golden Shark (MH Explore, Artifact)
Cirrhigaleus
Squatiniformes
Pristiophoriformes
Batoidea
Hybodontiformes
Euteleostomi/Osteichthyes
"Acanthodii" Part
Actinopterygii
Actinopteri
Phanerorhynchiformes
Elonichthyiformes
Bobasatraniiformes
Saurichthyiformes
Chondrostei
Neopterygii
Platysiagiformes
Louwoichthyiformes
Polzbergiiformes
Pholidopleuriformes
Luganoiiformes
Perleidiformes
Peltopleuriformes
Redfieldiiformes
Pycnodontiformes
Araripichthyiformes
Holostei
Teleostei
Ligulelliiformes
Tselfatiiformes
Crossognathiformes
Dorsetichthyiformes
Pholidophoriformes
Leptolepidiformes
Ichthyodectiformes
Teleocephala
Elopocephalai
Osteoglossocephalai
Osteoglossocephala
Clupeocephala
Otocephala
Clupei
Alepocephali
Ostariophysi
Anotophysa
Otophysa
Cypriniformes
Characiformes
Siluriformes
Multidorsaliidae
Multidorsalis
Gajau/Catfish (Tri)
Andinichthyidae
Yuskaichthys
Incaichthys
Wisdom Catfish/Forecast Catfish (MH Explore Artifact)
Hoffstetterichthys
Andinichthys
Loricaroidei
Nematogenyidae
Trichomycteridae
Callichthyidae
Callichthyinae
Dianema
Lepthoplosternum
Callichthys
Megalechis
Hoplosternum
Cut Odor Fish
Corydoradinae
Astroblepidae
Astroblepus
Flooded Catfish
Loricariidae
Diplomystoidei
Siluroidei
Gymnotiformes
Euteleostei
Lepidogalaxii
Protacanthopterygii
Stomiati
Neoteleostei
Ateleopodia
Eurypterygia
Aulopa
Ctenosquamata
Scopelomorpha
Acanthomorpha
Lampripterygii
Paracanthopterygii
Polymixiipterygii
Acanthopterygii
Berycimorphaceae
Holocentrimorphaceae
Percomorpha
Ophidiaria
Batrachoidaria
Batrachoidiformes
Batrachoididae
Megathalassophrynidae
Megathalassophryne
Gobul
Ichthyoxeniformes
Ichthyoxenidea
Ichthyoxenidae
Ichthyoxen
Regalfin
Xenofinidea
Xenofinidae
Somnapiscus
Somnacanth
Aurora Somnacanth
Pelagiaria
Scombriformes
Scombroidei
Trichiuridae
Aphanopidinae
Lepidopodinae
Trichiurinae
Demissolinea
Trichiurus
Bletfish (MHP3)
Blue Cutthroat
Lepturacanthus
Tentoriceps
Gempylidae
Scombridae
Gasterochismatinae
Scombrinae
Stromateoidei
Amarsipidae
Centrolophidae
Nomeidae
Ariommatidae
Ariomma
Yellowtail Driftfish (MHWI Decor/Canteen)
Acutulepis
Whetfish
Knife Mackerel
Tetragonuridae
Stromateidae
Syngnatharia
Syngnathiformes
Syngnathoidei
Pegasoidea
Syngnathoidea
Solenostomidae
Syngnathidae
Syngnathinae
Hippocampinae
Seahorse
Aulostomoidei
Gobiaria
Anabantaria
Anabantiformes
Nandoidei
Channoidei
Anabantoidei
Anabantidae
Eoanabas
Ctenopoma
Anabas
Anabas Testudineus (MHWI Translation)
Microctenopoma
Sandelia
Helostomatidae
Osphronemidae
Synbranchiformes
Carangaria
Ovalentaria
Eupercaria
Cladistia
Eurynotiformes
Dorypteriformes
Platysomiformes
Aeduelliformes
Haplolepidiformes
Paramblypteriformes
Scanilepiformes
Paphosisciformes
Discordichthyiformes
Discordichthyidae
Sclerothyreidea
Acrornithoridae
Acrornithos
Armorless Bream (MH Puzzles: Felyne Isles)
Armaturarostridae
Armaturarostrus
Armored Beakfish
Sclerothyreidae
Sclerothyreos
Armored Bream
Sarcopterygii
Guiyu
Onychodontiformes
Fallacomolimorpha
Fallacomoliformes
Fallacomolidea
Fallacomolidae
Quadrifin
Moa (Tri)
Protomonstrumia
Wyvernapiscus
Wyvernfish
"Octocaudiformes"
Octocaudidea
Octocaudidae
Octocauda
Yamatano Small Snake (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Allodociformes
Allodocidae
Allodocus
Ancient Lagiacrus
Macrofiniia
Actinistia
Rhipidistia
Styloichthys
Dipnomorpha
Tetrapodomorpha
Tungsenia
Kenichthys
Rhizodontiformes
Scandepiscidae
Scandepiscus
Climbing Joyperch
Thysanolepidae
Canowindridae
Osteolepiformes
Eotetrapodiformes
Tinirau
Platycephalichthys
Elpistostegalia
Panderichthyidae
Stegocephalia
Metaxygnathus
Tiktaalik
Stegocephali
Elpistostegidae
Acanthostegidae
Elginerpetontidae
Ossinodus
Ventastega
Ichthyostegidae
Ossirarus
Ymeria
Aytonerpeton
Perittodus
Whatcheeriidae
Diploradus
Doragnathus
Sigournea
Koilops
Tulerpetontidae
Colosteidae
Crassigyrinidae
Baphetidae
Tetrapoda
Temnospondyli
Eucritta
Embolomeri
Gephyrostegida
Silvanerpeton
Casineria
Seymouriamorpha
Reptiliomorpha
Amniota
Synapsida
Protoclepsydrops
Caseasauria
Asaphestera
Eupelycosauria
Varanopidae
Ophiacodontidae
Edaphosauridae
Sphenacodontia
Haptodus
Pantherapsida
Palaeohatteriidae
Cutleria
Dimacrodontidae
Tetraceratops
Sphenacodontoidea
Sphenacodontidae
Therapsida
Raranimus
Biarmosuchia
Eutherapsida
Tappenosaurus
Dinocephalia
Neotherapsida
Anomodontia
Theriodontia
Gorgonopsia
Eutheriodontia
Therocephalia
Cynodontia
Charassognathidae
Madysauridae
Dviniidae
Procynosuchidae
Epicynodontia
Cynosaurus
Galesauridae
Thrinaxodontidae
Platycraniellus
Eucynodontia
Cynognathia
Probainognathia
Lumkuia
Ecteniniidae
Chiniquodontoidea
Probainognathidae
Prozostrodon
Candelariodon
Protheriodon
Therioherpetidae
Tritheledontidae
Molabidae
Dynaexitusinae
Dynaexitus
Spiky Moly
Rocky Moly
Naturarma
Mossy Moly
Sefteexitusinae
Sefteexitus
Frosty Moly
Rowdy Moly
Fluffy Moly
Brasilodontidae
Panchetocynodon
Tritylodontidae
Mammaliaformes
Adelobasileus
Sinoconodon
Morganucodonta
Docodonta
Haramiyida
Mammalia
Yinotheria
Theriiformes
Fruitafossor
Holotheria
Gobiconodonta
Eutriconodonta
Tinodon
Allotheria
Trechnotheria
Spalacotheriida
Cladotheria
Dryolestida
Zatheria
Vincelestidae
Amphitheriida
Peramura
Tribosphenida
Aegialodontia
Theria
Protodelphia
Metatheria
Eutheria
Durlstotherium
Durlstodon
Montanalestes
Endotherium
Murtoilestes
Asioryctitheria
Zalambdalestidae
Juramaia
Acristatherium
Adapisoriculidae
Bobolestes
Prokennalestes
Leptictida
Zhelestidae
Placentalia
Atlantogenata
Afrotheria
Cingulata
Erythrotheria
Erythrotheriidae
Erythrotherium
Volvidon
Pilosa
Boreoeutheria
Euarchontoglires
Laurasiatheria
Eulipotyphla
Scrotifera
Chiroptera
Onychonycteridae
Oniconitteridae
Hassianycterididae
Palaeochiropterygidae
Yinpterochiroptera
Yangochiroptera
Musfaciidea
Musfaciidae
Musfacies
Echobat
Ferungulata
Euungulata
Pan-Euungulata
Mesaxonia
Paraxonia
Arctocyonia
Dichobunoidea
Artiodactyla
Tylopoda
Artiofabula
Suina
Cetruminantia
Ruminantiamorpha
Cetancodontamorpha
Protungulatidae
Ferae
Carnivoramorpha
Viverravidae
Carnivoraformes
Neovulpavus
Lycarion
Ceruttia
Dormaalocyon
Vassacyon
Vulpavus
Miocyon
Simamphicyon
Zodiocyon
Uintacyon
Miacis
Dawsonicyon
Africtis
Paroodectes
Paramiacis
Eogale
Gracilocyon
Oodectes
Prodaphaenus
Walshius
Carnivora
Feliformia
Tapocyon
Palaeogalidae
Quercygalidae
Chailicyon
Eosictis
Aeluroidea
Nimravoidea
Caniformia
Harpalodon
Procynodictis
Amphicyonoidea
Lycophocyon
Canoidea
Arctoidea
Triisodontidae
Pentacodontidae
Periptychidae
Pantodonta
Arctocyonidae
Taeniodonta
Escavadodontidae
Wyolestidae
Nyctitheriidae
Pantolestidae
Pholidotamorpha
Oxyclaenidae
Palaeoryctidae
Didelphodus
Acmeodon
Gelastops
Creodonta
Deltatherium
Didymoconidae
Cimolesta
Sauropsida
Parareptilia
Eureptilia
Coelostegus
Thuringothyris
Captorhinidae
Brouffia
Paleothyris
Hylonomus
Weigeltisauridae
Diapsida
Araeoscelidia
Neodiapsida
Younginiformes
Eunotosaurus
Weigeltisauridae
Sauria
Lepidosauromorpha
Paliguana
Kuehneosauridae
Fraxinisaura
Coartaredens
Tamaulipasaurus
Feralisaurus
Marmoretta
Vellbergia
Sophineta
Taytalura
Vinitasaura
Lepidosauria
Lacertulus
Megachirella
Cargninia
Gephyrosaurus
Rhynchocephalia
Squamata
Dibamia
Bifurcata
Gekkota
Pygopodomorpha
Diplodactylidae
Pygopodidae
Carphodactylidae
Gekkomorpha
Eublepharidae
Gekkonoidea
Unidentata
Scinciformata
Episquamata
Laterata
Toxicofera
Anguimorpha
Polyglyphanodontia
Iguanomorpha
Pythonomorpha
Archelosauria
Pantestudines
Eunotosaurus
Pappochelys
Odontochelys
Testudinata
Archosauromorpha
Helveticosauridae
Protorosauria
Archosauriformes
Antarctanax
Chasmatosuchus
Gamosaurus
Vonhuenia
Proterosuchidae
Eorasaurus
Kalisuchus
Fugusuchus
Sarmatosuchus
Protopyknosia
Cuyosuchus
Erythrosuchidae
Vancleavea
Eucrocopoda
Heteropelta
Asperoridae
Euparkeriidae
Polymorphodon
Proterochampsia
Crurotarsi
Omosaurus
Archosauria
Picrodon
Avemetatarsalia
Aphanosauria
Ornithodira
Scleromochlidae
Pterosauromorpha
Dinosauromorpha
Lagerpetidae
Dinosauriformes
Nyasasaurus
Marasuchus
Lagosuchus
Dracohors
Saltopus
Silesauridae
Herrerasauria
Dinosauria
Ornithischia
Saurischia
Wyvernia
Omnipedalia
Chalcomatia
Bronze Wyvern (Fossil, Tusk Gear)
Omnipedalidea
Omnipedalidae
Saurochalcedonius
Unknown Wyvern (Chalcedony Bone, Gathering Point)
Omnipedalis
Sherureusu
Rutsauridea
Rutsauridae
Rutsaurus
Gilkuza
Xifiolepiiformes
Xifiolepiidea
Xifiolepiidae
Xifiolepi
Seregios
Xenoveriwyvernia
Xenocaudawyvernia
Pterolimaxia
Falsophthalmosiformes
Falsophthalmosidea
Falsophthalmosidae
Falsophthalmos
Gigginox/Giggi
Juvenapteroidae
Juvenapteron
Qurio
Extraneusauriformes
Extraneusauridea
Extraneusauridae
Extraneusaurus
Red Khezu/Red Khezu-Whelp
Khezu/Khezu-Whelp
Toxanemosiformes
Toxanemosidea
Toxanemosidae
Leosaurus
Pukei-Pukei
Coral Pukei-Pukei
Chirowyvernia
Pteroreptiliidae
Pteroreptilius
Scalebat/Uroko Bat (MHWI Translation)
Gold Scalebat
Pterocheirus
Condylator Bat (MHWI Translation)
Microwyverna
Kohaku Little Wyvern (MH Explore Artifact, Fossil, Translation)
Chirowyvernidea
Trifolilophidae
Trifolilophus
Healing Clover Bat (Sunbreak)
Chirowyvernidae
Chirowyverna
Paolumu
Nigthshade Paolumu
Veriwyvernia
Pseudowyvernia
Terrapodiformes
Gigawyvernia
Aliuornithosauria
Viredentidae
Viredentis
Gendrome/Genprey
Violet Genprey (Violet Stunhorn, Frontier)
Velocipheidippida
Megaotosauridae
Megaotosaurus
Great Jaggi/Jaggi/Jaggia/Queen Jaggia (MH Explore Artifact)
Gobelinussauridae
Gobelinussaurus
Boggi
Tripedidea
Tripedidae
Tripedis
Great Maccao/Maccao
Pawniformes
Pawnidae
Pawnee
Great Baggi/Baggi
Chilly Baggi (MH Explore Artifact)
Cacobursasauridea
Cacobursasauridae
Cacobursasaurus
Great Wroggi/Wroggi
Anubisauridae
Anubisaurus
Great Apypos/Apypos
Bhelursauridea
Bhelursauridae
Bhelursaurus
Great Izuchi/Izuchi
Sauropodomorpha
Therapoda
Albisaurus
Zanclodon
Palaeosaurus
Incertovenator
Avipes
Sikannisuchus
Smok
Pseudosuchia
Allokotosauria
Rhynchosauria
Ichthyosauromorpha
Lanby Ichthyosaur (MH Explore, Reference)
Hupehsuchia
Ichthyosauriformes
Baisesaurus
Thalattosauria
Blezingeria
Askeptosauroidae
Askeptosaurus
Hyperophthalmosaurus
Stargazing Thalattosaur (Primal Forest, Bones)
Endennasaurus
Anshunsaurus
Miodentosaurus
Thalattosauroidea
Sauropterygia
Eosauropterygia
Sinosaurosphargis
Placodontiformes
Hydrocolla
Epiosidae
Carnepios
Epioth
Palatodonta
Placodontia
Dolerosaurus
Diadectomorpha
Amphibia
Aistopoda
Adelospondyli
Solenodonsaurus
Lepospondyli
Westlothiana
Parcaevermina
Parcaevermidea
Parcaevermidae
Parcaetremulus
Wiggler/Wiggler Queen/Yurayura (MHWI Translation)
Lysorophia
Lissamphibia
Allocaudata
Batrachia
Salientia
Czatkobatrachus
Triadobatrachus
Anura
Leiopelmatidae
Ascaphidae
Bombianura
Costata
Pipanura
Xenoanura
Acosmanura
Anomocoela
Scaphiopodidae
Pelodytidae
Pelobatoidea
Pelobatidae
Megophryidae
Leptobrachiinae
Megophryinae
Panophrys
Ophryophryne
Brachytarsophrys
Xenophrys
Atympanophrys
Megophrys
Grey Horned Frog (Frontier, NPC Feature)
Pelobatrachus
Neobatrachia
Beelzebufo
Heleophrynidae
Phthanobatrachia
Sooglossoidea
Notogaeanura
Australobatrachia
Nobleoanura
Brachycephaloidea
Ceuthomantidae
Brachycephalidae
Eleutherodactylidae
Craugastoridae
Craugastor
Haddadus
Frog (Fishing Bait)
Hemiphractidae
Athesphatanura
Hylidae
Hylinae
Cophomantini
Pseudini
Dendropsophini
Hylini
Lophiohylini
Trachycephalus
Osteocephalus
Nyctimantis
Poison Archer Frog (MH Explore Artifact)
Corythomantis
Tepuihyla
Dryaderces
Itapotihyla
Osteopilus
Phyllodytes
Phytotriades
Scinaxini
Sphaenorhynchini
Pelodryadinae
Phyllomedusinae
Cruziohyla
Callimedusa
Phrynomedusa
Hylomantis
Agalychnis
Pithecopus
Phasmahyla
Phyllomedusa
Sled Frog (MH Explore Artifact)
Leptodactyliformes
Agastorophrynia
Bufonidae
Dendrobatoidea
Aromobatidae
Diphyabatracea
Ceratophryidae
Odontophrynidae
Cycloramphidae
Alsodidae
Eupsophus
Alsodes
Bronze Alsodid (Misty Peaks)
Limnomedusa
Hylodidae
Telmatobiidae
Batrachylidae
Rhinodermatidae
Ranoides
Allodapanura
Natatanura
Ptychadenidae
Pelodryadidae
Litoriinae
Pelodryadinae
Nyctimystes
Ranoidea
Maximeld XIV’s Green Frog (NPC Feature)
Victoranura
Ballonevorsidea
Ballonevorsidae
Ballonevors
Tricktoad
Caudata
Gymnophiona
Vetulocystida
Vetulicolia
Xenambulacraria
Protostomia
Saccorhytida
Ecdysozoa
Scalidophora
Archotuba/Acosmia
Cryptovermes
Nematoida
Nematomorpha
Nematoda
Pygmy Worm (MH Explore Artifact)
Palaeoscolecida
Panarthropoda
Onychophora
Tactopoda
Tardigrada
Lobopodia
Arthropoda
Dinocaridida
Kerygmachela
Pambdelurion
Opabiniidae
Radiodonta
Anomalocarididae
Amplectobeluidae
Volarevannusidea
Volarevannusidae
Volarevannus
Grandfather Mantagrell
Cetiocaridae
Hurdiidae
Isoxidae
Erratus
Megacheira
Kiisortoqia
Fuxianhuiida
Arachnomorpha
Artiopoda
Habeliida
Limulavida
Strabopida
Aglaspida
Chelicerata
Sanctacarididae
Pycnogonida
Euchelicerata
Offacolidae
Prosomapoda
Weinbergina
Venustulus
Camanchia
Borchgrevinkium
Anderella
Legrandella
Xiphosura
Planaterga
Pseudoniscidae
Pasternakevia
Bunodidae
Bembicosoma
Dekatriata
Houia
Helmkarkinida
Helmkarkinosidae
Helmkarkinos
Solider Helmcrab
Tetraophthalmoidea
Tetraophthalmoidae
Tetraophthalmokarkinos
Iron Helmcrab
Gold Helmcrab
Emerald Helmcrab
Winneshiekia
Chasmataspidida
Sclerophorata
Arachnida
Phalangiotarbi
Neohexapodiformes
Pneucarcinopyridae
Pneucarcinopyros
Hermit Kazi (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Catapult Crab (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Osteostracidea
Meuostractus
Pincercrab
Ostracikrustallos
Slicercrab
"Gemmascorpidea"
Gemmascorpidae
Gemmagigantes
Akura Vashimu
Akura Jebia
Oddaoculidae
Oddaoculus
Kusubami
Osteostracidae
Tenuisunguiinae
Tenuisunguibus
Shogun Ceanataur/Ceanataur
Onimusha
Skunkiamacroinae
Skunkiamakros
Shen Gaoren
Teppeki Shen Gaoren/Guren Shen Gaoren
Pachearm
Daimyo Hermitaur/Hermitaur
Gonngenn Hermitaur/Hermitaur
Temnounguiae
Temnounguiidea
Dyspotiodontidae
Dyspotiodon
Toxic Kumori
Lethal Kumori
Dyspotiouroidae
Dyspotiouros
Kumori Scorpion (Alacrantze)
Temnounguiidae
Temnounguis
Nerscylla
Shrouded Nerscylla
Antoillierposteridae
Antoillierposterus
Rakna-Kadaki/Rachnoid
Pyre Rakna-Kadaki/Pyrantula
Pachyonuxidae
Pachyonux
Baelidae
Dread Baelidae
Petrapanopliaidea
Petrapanopliaidae
Petrapanoplia
Taikun Zamuza
Hexapengidea
Hexapengidae
Hexapeng
Synergy Parasite (MH Explore Artifact)
Acariformes
Opiliones
Ricinulei
Solifugae
Parasitiformes
Pseudoscorpiones
Scorpiones
Palpigradi
Pantetrapulmonata
Khonsubuddi
Khonsubuddidae
Khonsubudda
Konchu
Blue Konchu
Red Konchu
Green Konchu
Eurypterida
Cheloniellida
Mandibulata
Aquilonifer
Euthycarcinoidea
Myriapoda
Pancrustacea
Hymenocarina
Thylacocephala
Cyclida
Oligostraca
Altocrustacea
Multicrustacea
Hexanauplia
Malacostraca
Phyllocarida
Hoplocarida
Eumalacostraca
Decapoda
Dendrobranchiata
Sergestoidea
Penaeoidea
Sicyoniidae
Sicyonia
Crowned Prawn
Penaeidae
Benthesicymidae
Aristeidae
Solenoceridae
Carpopenaeidae
Aegeridae
Aciculopodidae
Pleocyemata
Glypheidea
Stenopodidea
Stenopodidae
Phoenice
Richardina
Stenopus
Coral Shrimp
Odontozona
Devonostenopus
Juxtastenopus
Macromaxillocarididae
Spongicolidae
Procarididea
Caridea
Reptantia
Achelata
Polychelida
Astacidea
Axiidea
Gebiidea
Anomura
Brachyura
Albadekaungulacea
Albadekaungulidae
Albadekaungulus
Senju Kani-on (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Dromiacea
Raninoida
Cyclodorippoida
Eubrachyura
Heterotremata
Thoracotremata
Amphionidacea
Euphausiacea
Peracarida
Syncarida
Allotriocarida
Cephalocarida
Branchiopoda
Xenocarida
Remipedia
Hexapoda
Elliplura
Diplura
Insecta
Archaeognatha
Dicondylia
Kiminim Insect (MH Explore Artifact)
Harumushi Insect (MH Explore Artifact)
Strudiella
Zygentoma
Pterygota
Palaeodictyopteroidea
Xenolumenidea
Xenolumenidae
Xenolumen
Omenfly
Augurfly
Spilapteroidea
Palaeoptera
Neoptera
Protorthoptera
Titanoptera
Caloneurodea
Idioprothoraca
Rhipineoptera
Eumetabola
Parametabola
Endopterygota
Miomoptera
Neuropterida
Elytrophora
Coleoptera
Dog Beetle (Frontier Translation)
Archostemata
Myxophaga
Adephaga
Kinsecta
Coleosectidea
Coleosectidae
Cyclomorphinae
Mollscellini
Mollspot
Ladytarge
Harukita
Erythroala
Arkmaiden
Arujoanya
Durscellini
Armaplata
Ladytower
Monoplata
Ladypavise
Dorusokita
Coronacapitinae
Herculesini
Hercules
Carnage Beetle
Kenihigoabiru
Dikeras
Ebokurudoron
Kurudoron
Reavedrone
Culldrone
Ceratobronzium
Elscarad
Erudoran
Great Elscarad
Arwemorphini
Cephalomalleus
Bonnetfille
Firukano
Cephaloascia
Empresswing
Rejinavuorante
Fungocapitinae
Sparusdentini
Skavablatta
Arginesse
Arujaron
Great Arginesse
Sparudominus
Alucanid
Arumasutaggu
Monakuburusutaggu
Monarch Alucanid
Vezirstag Velox
Exalted Alucanid
Alucanid (Rise)
Alucanid (World)
Monopunctaini
Monopuncta
Marudoron
Mauldrone
Pummeldrone
Ebomarudoron
Kegipuncta
Foebeetle
Zamirubitoru
Delipuncta
Gleambeetle
Cuspidsideridae
Cuspidsidus
Starburst Bug
Hildricornuvolas
Gunman Beetle (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Hymenosectidea
Apisimidae
Durstinginae
Chrysoing
Cancadaman
Dounkurapu
Dursting
Gashirudore
Rigiprayne
Oardartinae
Cephalotart
Grancathar
Ooshinato
Gnathivulgarinae
Gnathivulgus
Fiddlebrix
Ukadoure
Dracosimidae
Dracomorphinae
Florangelos
Pseudocath
Shinatomodoki
Ceresala
Gullshad
Garuheru
Dracocrux
Bullshroud
Meivuachiru
Oxycrux
Whispervesp
Vuanrieru
Psychemorphinae
Himmelpapilioini
Himmelpapilio
Goldglow Butterfly (MH Puzzles: Felyne Village)
Blueglow Butterfly (MH Puzzles: Felyne Village)
Greenglow Butterfly (MH Puzzles: Felyne Village)
Cyaniluminis
Glowing Blue Butterfly (MH Explore, Character Feature)
Florcimexiini
Florcimex
Foliacath
Star Butterfly (Online)
Psychemorphini
Psychecimex
Windchopper
Kazekiribane
Polyphaga
Scirtoidea
Derodontoidea
Scarabaeiformia
Staphyliniformia
Elateriformia
Bostrichiformia
Cucujiformia
Strepsiptera
Hymenoptera
Xyeloidea
Tenthredinoidea
Pamphilioidea
Unicalcarida
Cephoidea
Siricoidea
Xiphydrioidea
Orussoidea
Apocrita
Stephanoidea
Ichneumonoidea
Cynipoidea
Proctotrupoidea/Diaprioidea
Platygastroidea
Chalcidoidea
Aculeata
Chrysididae
Protogigasidae
Purgamorsus
Red Lick Bug (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Protogigas
Vespoid/Vespoid Queen
Pink Neopteron (Pink Needle, Frontier)
Cristagigas
Bnahabra
Blue Bnahabra
Green Bnahabra
Brown Bnahabra
Bunahabra (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Vespidae
Mutillidae
Pompilidae
Scoliidae
Formicidae
Apoidea
Panorpida
Amphiesmenoptera
Trichoptera
Lepidoptera
Heterobathmiina
Aglossata
Glossata
Exoporia
Acanthoctesia
Lophocoronina
Dacnonypha
Heteroneura
Monotrysia
Ditrysia
Gracillarioidea
Tineoidea
Eriocottidae
Psychidae
Tineidae
Lypusidae
Arrhenophanidae
Acrolophidae
Meessiidae
Bathroxena
Loose Leaf Silkworm (Online)
Eudarcia
Longleg Bagworm (Online)
Man Moth (MH Explore Artifact, Translation)
Simaethistoidea
Yponomeutoidea
Gelechioidea
Apoditrysia
Zeugloptera
Antliophora
Spiralia
Gnathifera
Platytrochozoa
Rouphozoa
Mesozoa
Lophotrochozoa
Cycliophora
Annelida
Macrodontophion
Mollusca
Helcionelloida
Archaeobranchia
Helcionelliformes
Helcionelloidea
Yochelcionelloidea
Trenellidae
Stenothecidae
Yochelcionellidae
Yochelcionella
Akumatsuno (MH Explore, Artifact)
Pelagiellifomes
Divasibranchia
Khairkhaniiformes
Amphigigiiformes
Amphigigiidae
Amphigigantes
Monksnail
Dextrobranchia
Onychochiliformes
Clisospiroidea
Clisospiridae
Onychochilidae
Hyperstropheminae
Hyperstrophema
Escargogo
Escuregot
Bivalvia
Archinacelloidea
Monoplacophorans
Rostroconchia
Scaphopods
Gastropoda
Euthyneura
Panpulmonata
Siphonarioidea
Sacoglossa
Glacidorboidea
Amphiboloidea
Pyramidelloidea
Hygrophila
Acochlidiacea
Eupulmonata
Stylommatophora
Elasmognatha
Orthurethra
Sigmurethra
Testacelloidea
Punctoidea
Sagdoidea
Rhytidoidea
Strophocheilidae
Clavatoridae
Macrocyclidae
Acavidae
Rhytididae
Powelliphanta
Sparkleshell Snail
Pearl Snail
Golden Snail
Dorcasiidae
Megomphicidae
Caryodidae
Acavoidea
Orthalicoidea
Achatinoidea
Streptaxoidea
Clausilioidea
Aillyidae
Limacoidei
Systellommatophora
Ellobioidea
Otinoidea
Trimusculoidea
Euopisthobranchia
Nudipleura
Caenogastropoda
Littorinimorpha
Hypsogastropoda
Architaenioglossa
Sorbeoconcha
Neogastropoda
Neritimorpha
Vetigastropoda
Neomphaliones
Patellogastropoda
Cephalopoda
Solenogastres
Caudofoveata
Polyplacophorans
Kryptotrochozoa
Halkieriidae
Odontogriphidae
Kimberella